Zombie Train this Friday

Friday evening, join other zombie enthusiasts for the Sacramento Zombie Train. This is a “flash mob,” which is apparently a thing, that aims to get a large number of zombies aboard the last RT train to Folsom. I didn’t realize there was anything but zombies on LRT after hours!

If you want to join up, put on your best zombie costume and board the train that starts at Sac Valley Station at 6:28p. Other notable stops are posted after the break.

Sac Valley 6:28p
8th & O 6:34p
16th Street 6:39p
29th St 6:43p
University/65th 6:49p
Watt/Manlove 6:55p
Mather/Mills 7:03p
Sunrise 7:10p
Hazel 7:16p
Folsom 7:23p

This is the last train so you’ll need to figure out a way to get back. You’ll have plenty of delicious brains to eat if you decide to walk it.

Sacramento Zombie Train on Facebook

Advertisements

Author: CoolDMZ

"X-ray vision to see in between / Where's my kimono and my time machine?"

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s